Graduate Seminar Schedule

September | October | November | December | January | February | March | April

September 19

Carla Maduta (Dr. McCormick)
Victor Velehorschi (Drs. Haeryfar/Ronald)

September 22 (MSc-A)

Nicole Friesen (Dr. Barr)
Brian Yang (Dr. Creuzenet)

September 26 (MSc-A)

Clara Zhang (Dr. Arts)
Cassandra Edgar (Dr. Dikeakos)

September 29

Paul Akouris (Dr. Burton)
Andrew Bowman (Drs. Barra/Burton)

October 3

Mackenzie Dodge (Dr. Mymryk)
Johnny Chmiel (Dr. Burton)

October 10

Thanksgiving

October 17

Mitchell Mumby (Dr. Dikeakos)
Wongsakorn Kiattiburut (Dr. Burton)

October 24

Katelyn MacNeil (Dr. Mymryk)
Amena Aktar (Dr. Heit)

October 31

Gerrit Stuivenberg (Drs. Burton/Reid)
Lei Qi (Dr. Arts)

November 7

Connor Richer (Dr. Troyer)
Iulian Derecichei (Dr. Arts)

November 14

Blake Shannon (Dr. McCormick)
Camryn Bonn (Dr. McGavin)

November 21

Amanda Marple (Dr. McCormick)

November 28

Malcolm Hill (Dr. Troyer)
Lane Buchanan (Dr. Prodger)

December 5

Leah Cheung (Dr. Troyer)
Paul Solis-Reyes (Dr. Arts)

December 12

Shabitha Arumugarajah (Dr. Gunaratnam)
Brandon Dickson (Dr. Heit)
Izabela Batko (Dr. Heinrichs)

December 23, 2022 - January 2, 2023

HOLIDAY/STATUTORY DAY

January 9

Mo’ayyad Nassar (Drs. Burton/Goldhawk)
Rachel Low (Dr. Kim)
Shirley Constable (Dr. Prodger)

January 16

Sidney Relouw (Dr. Sener)
Maria Abou Taka (Dr. Sener)
Hannah Wilcox (Dr. Prodger)

January 23

Dylan Weninger (Dr. Arts)
Allanna MacKenzie (Dr. DeKoter)
Aanchal Rishi (Dr. McCormick)

January 30

Daelyn Carroll (Dr. Creuzenet)
Yunqi Zhang (Dr. Heinrichs)
Sofya Ulanova (Drs. Barra/Cairns)

February 6

Camille LeBlanc (Dr. Heinrichs)
Andris Evans (Dr. Mymryk)
Jaspreet Toor (Drs. Barra/Cairns)

February 13

Daniel Morelli (Dr. Kerfoot)
Nicholas Walton (Dr. McCormick)
Justin Donovan (Dr. Arts)

February 20

Family Day

February 27

Morgan Langille (Dr. Kerfoot)
Yilong Li (Dr. Gunaratnam)
Nichita Sleapnicov (Dr. Kim)

March 6

Serina Chahal (Dr. Zheng)
Ainslie Shouldice (Dr. Prodger)
Pierce Nelson (Dr. Sener)

March 13

Heidi Rysan (Dr. DeKoter)
Jack Teplitsky (Dr. Dikeakos)
Yasamin Minazadeh (Drs. Heit/Leligdowicz)

March 20

Joshua Yi (Dr. DeKoter)
Omar Almomani (Dr. Prodger)
Akanksha Thukral (Dr. McGavin)

March 27

Avery Gaudreau (Dr. Heinrichs)
Yi-Han Chen (Dr. Kerfoot)
Victor Lam (Drs. Prodger/Troyer)

April 3

Reeya Parmar (Dr. Prodger)
Mark Kwok (Dr. Heit)
Stephen Temesy (Drs. Creuzenet/Arts)

April 10

Inbar Habaz (Dr. Haeryfar)
Nicole Wang (Dr. Haeryfar)
Matthew Arbolino (Drs. Heit/Leligdowicz)

April 17

Sarah Gowanlock (Dr. Prodger)
Dakai Ling (Dr. Haeryfar)
Rasheduzzaman Rashu (Dr. Haeryfar)

April 24

Mikhail Salnikov (Dr. Mymryk)
Caitlin Howard (Dr. Guthrie)
Chinwe Ukoha (Dr. Kim)