Committees

Physiology Pharmacology Committees

Executive Committee

  • F. Beier (Chair)
  • B. Arppe
  • S. Becker
  • P. Chidiac
  • L. Dagnino
  • T. Drysdale
  • Q. Feng
  • S. Lomber
  • J. Rylett
  • C. Séguin
  • P. Stathopulos
  • B. Urquhart

Seminars Committee

  • R. Ramachandran - Co-Chair
  • J. Di Guglielmo - Co-Chair
  • S. Gill
  • C. Pin
  • B. Arppe
  • O. Krougly

Appointments Committee

  • F. Beier (Chair)
  • S. Everling [3 year]
  • R. Tirona [2 years]
  • C. Séguin [1 years]
  • P. Stathopulos [1 years]
  • Melissa Crawford - Grad Rep [1 year]
  • A. Watson - Dept. Alternate

Undergraduate Studies

  • B. Urquhart (Chair)
  • A. Woods - (Vice Chair)
  • F. Crowley - Executive
  • R. Gros - Executive
  • A. Beye - Executive
  • T. Stavraky - Executive
  • F. Beier (Executive)
  • M Grigg (Executive)
  • N. Campbell
  • S. McLean
  • All Course Managers

Space and Facility Committee

  • B. Arppe (Chair)
  • F. Beier
  • S. Cregan
  • J. Di Guglielmo
  • S. Everling
  • S. Lomber
  • B. Urquhart

Promotion and Tenure

  • F. Beier (Chair)
  • N. Borradaile [3 years]
  • P. Chidiac [2 years]
  • J. Di Guglielmo [1 years]
  • Kathy Speechley - Epi & Biostats [3 years]
  • Liana Zanette - Biology [3 year]
  • Lars Konerman - Chemistry [2 year]
  • Dean Betts - Department Alternate

Workload Committee

No committee required 2018-19

Graduate Studies

  • T. Drysdale (Chair)
  • N. Borradaile (Vice-Chair)
  • F. Beier - Executive
  • L. Dagnino - Executive
  • J. Di Guglielmo - Executive
  • S. McMillan - Executive
  • D. Bai
  • D. Betts
  • Q. Feng
  • S. Leung
  • W. Lu
  • M. Poulter
  • T. Regnault
  • R. Tirona
  • R. Veldhuizen
  • A. Watson
  • Laurel Russel - Grad Rep
  • Matthew Veras - Grad Rep
  • Pierre Thibeault - Grad Alternate

Health and Safety

  • B. Arppe (Chair)
  • D. Bryce
  • J. Ciriello
  • D. Hardy
  • C. Webb
  • Joshua Dierolf - Grad Rep

Social Committee

  • N. Campbell (Chair)
  • B. Arppe
  • A. Beye
  • F. Crowley
  • M. Grigg
  • A. Engineer  (PPGSC Social Committee Chair)
  • Melissa Fenech [PPGSC Vice-Chair]
  • W. Inoue
  • G. Kerr [PPGSC Chair]
  • W. Y. Lu
  • C. Latinovich
  • S. McLean
  • R. Ramachandran
  • P. Sim
  • A. Woods

Annual Performance Evaluation

  • F. Beier (Chair)
  • A. Beye [2 years]
  • C. Séguin [2 years]
  • N. Borradaile [1 year]
  • D. Betts [1 year]
  • B. Corneil [Alternate]
  • R. Tirona [Alternate]

Research Committee

  • Q. Feng (Chair)
  • P. Stathopulos (Vice-Chair)
  • B. Arppe
  • P. Chidiac
  • S. Gill
  • D. Hess
  • W. Inoue
  • D. Welsh
  • S. Lomber
  • R. Ramachandran
  • P. Sim
  • Pierre Thibeault - Grad Rep
  • Shelby Oke - Grad Alternate

Communications Committee

  • F. Beier (Chair)
  • B. Arppe
  • S. Becker
  • D. Betts
  • A. Beye
  • N. Borradaile
  • N. Campbell
  • Q. Feng
  • S. Gill
  • O. Krougly
  • S. McLean
  • M. Mendoza
  • J. Rylett
  • P. Sim
  • B. Thai
  • A. Woods
  • A. Engineer - Grad Rep