Committees

Physiology Pharmacology Committees

Equity Committee

  • L. Dagnino (Co-Chair)
  • W. Inoue (Co-Chair)
  • F. Beier [Ex-Officio]
  • F. Crowley
  • M. Grol
  • L. Saksida
  • S. Sayedyhossein
  • B. Thai
  • Nicole Sidor - Grad Rep

Executive Committee

  • F. Beier (Chair)
  • S. Becker
  • D. Hardy
  • C. Vanderboor
  • N. Borradaile
  • C. Séguin
  • P. Stathopulos
  • A. Woods

Seminars Committee

  • R. Ramachandran (Chair)
  • O. Krougly
  • C. Pin
  • Shelby Oke - Grad Rep

Appointments Committee

  • F. Beier (Chair)
  • W. Inoue [1 year]
  • R. Ramachandran [1 year]
  • C. Séguin [2 years]
  • A. Pruszynski [3 years]
  • Tom Lin - Grad Rep [1 year]
  • S. Everling - Dept Alternate

Undergraduate Studies

  • A.Woods (Chair)
  • F. Beier - Executive
  • C. Bell - Executive
  • A. Beye - Executive
  • O. Birceanu - Executive
  • F. Crowley - Executive
  • R. Gros - Executive
  • M. Grigg - Executive
  • All Course Managers

Space and Facility Committee

  • F. Beier (Chair)
  • C. Vanderboor
  • D. Betts
  • S. Cregan
  • J. Di Guglielmo

Promotion and Tenure

  • F. Beier (Chair)
  • P. Stathopulos [2 years]
  • J. Di Guglielmo [3 years]
  • M. Prado [3 years]
  • A. Kim Clark - Anthropology [3 years]
  • P. Foster - Medical Biophysics [3 years]
  • S. Damjanovski - Biology [2 years]
  • L. Dagnino - Dept Alternate [1 year]

Workload Committee

  • F. Beier (Chair)
  • N. Borradaile
  • N. Campbell
  • D. Hardy
  • W. Inoue
  • R. Ramachandran

Graduate Studies

  • N. Borradaile (Chair)
  • F. Beier - Executive
  • L. Dagnino - Executive
  • J. Di Guglielmo - Executive
  • S. Gill - Executive
  • O. Krougly - Executive
  • D. Bai
  • Q. Feng
  • W. Lu
  • R. Ramachandran
  • T. Regnault
  • U. Schwarz
  • P. Stathopulos
  • R. Tirona
  • R. Veldhuizen
  • A. Watson
  • Shelby Oke - Grad Rep
  • Nadia Haghbin - Grad Rep

Health and Safety

  • D. Hardy (Chair)
  • J. Di Guglielmo
  • D. Bryce
  • H. Hunter
  • B. Thai
  • C. Vanderboor
  • Tom Lin - Grad Rep

Social Committee

  • M. Grol (Co-Chair)
  • N. Domnik (Co-Chair)
  • A. Beye
  • N. Campbell
  • M. Grigg
  • O. Krougly
  • W. Y. Lu
  • S. McLean
  • R. Ramachandran
  • P. Sim
  • A. Woods
  • Megan Noble [PPGSC - Social Committeee Chair]

Annual Performance Evaluation

  • F. Beier (Chair)
  • D. Betts
  • N. Campbell
  • S. Cregan
  • A. Watson
  • A. Beye [alternate] 
  • C. Séguin [alternate] 

Research Committee

  • P. Stathopulos (Chair)
  • P. Chidiac
  • D. Hess
  • R. Ramachandran
  • D. Welsh
  • P. Sim
  • Q. Feng
  • Nicole Sidor - Grad Rep
  • Andrew Bell - Grad Alternate

Communications Committee

  • S. Becker
  • B. Thai
  • C. Vanderboor
  • O. Krougly
  • Zuleika Leung - Grad Rep