Schulich school of Medicine and Dentistry logo Physiology and Pharmacology Schulich School of Medicine & Dentistry

Committees

Physiology Pharmacology Committees

Executive Committee

  • F. Beier (Chair)
  • B. Arppe
  • S. Becker
  • Q. Feng
  • P. Chidiac
  • L. Dagnino
  • T. Drysdale
  • D. Jones
  • J. Rylett
  • P. Stathopulos
  • B. Urquhart

Seminars Sub-Committee

  • P. Chidiac - Co-Chair
  • J. Di Guglielmo - Co-Chair
  • S. Gill
  • C. Pin
  • B. Arppe
  • Vacant - Post Doc Rep

Appointments Committee

  • F. Beier (Chair)
  • J. Di Guglielmo [1 year]
  • R. Tirona [3 years]
  • C. Seguin [2 years]
  • P. Stathopulos [2 years]
  • Ian Tobias - Grad Rep [1 year]

Undergraduate Studies

  • B. Urquhart (Chair)
  • F. Crowley - Executive
  • R. Gros - Executive
  • A. Beye - Executive
  • T. Stavraky - Executive
  • A. Woods - Executive
  • J. Ciriello
  • F. Beier
  • D. Bai
  • N. Campbell
  • M. Cook
  • J. Dixon
  • J. Di Guglielmo
  • M. Grigg
  • D. Hardy
  • D. Hess
  • R. Wang
  • W. Lu

Space and Facility Committee

  • B. Arppe (Chair)
  • F. Beier
  • S. Cregan
  • J. Di Guglielmo
  • S. Everling
  • S. Lomber
  • S. Seguin
  • B. Urquhart
  • Vacant - Post Doc Rep

Promotion and Tenure

Elected July 01, 2017 - June 30, 2018

  • C. Seguin (Chair)
  • P. Chidiac [3 years]
  • D. Hardy [1 year]
  • J. Di Guglielmo [2 years]
  • Susanne Schmid - ACB [1 year]
  • Trevor Birmingham - Phys Therapy [1 year]
  • Lars Konerman - Chemistry [3 year]
  • L. Dagnino - Department Alternate

Workload Committee

Elected - committee required 2017-18

  • F. Beier (Chair)
  • J. Di Guglielmo
  • S. Gill
  • T. Regnault
  • C. Seguin

Graduate Studies

  • T. Drysdale (Chair)
  • N. Borradaile - Executive
  • L. Dagnino - Executive
  • J. Di Guglielmo - Executive
  • D. Bai
  • F. Beier
  • D. Betts
  • Q. Feng
  • S. Leung
  • W. Lu
  • S. McMillan
  • M. Poulter
  • T. Regnault
  • R. Tirona
  • R. Veldhuizen
  • Nicole Edwards - Grad Rep
  • Geoffrey Kerr - Grad Rep
  • Laura Russel - Grad Alternate
  • Vacant - Post Doc Rep

Health and Safety

  • B. Arppe (Chair)
  • D. Bryce
  • J. Ciriello
  • D. Hardy
  • P. Stathopulos
  • C. Webb
  • Ian Tobias - Grad Rep

Social Committee

  • M. Grigg (Chair)
  • B. Arppe
  • A. Beye
  • N. Campbell
  • A. Engineer  (PPGSC Chair)
  • D. Hui
  • W. Inoue
  • G. Kerr
  • J. Kramer
  • S. McLean
  • S. Oke
  • R. Ramachandran
  • R. Reingold
  • P. Sim
  • M. Serjeant
  • P. Stathopulos
  • I. Tobias
  • A. Woods

Annual Performance Evaluation

  • F. Beier (Chair)
  • N. Borradaile
  • D. Betts
  • B. Corneil
  • R. Tirona
  • B. Urquhart [Alternate]
  • R. Gros [Alternate]

Research Committee

  • Q. Feng (Chair)
  • B. Arppe
  • P. Chidiac
  • S. Gill
  • W. Inoue
  • J. Kramer
  • D. Laird
  • R. Ramachandran
  • P. Sim
  • P. Stathopulos
  • Nicole Edwards - Grad Rep
  • Pierre Thibeault - Grad Alternate
  • Jessica Esseltine - Post Doc Rep