Login

Schulich School of Medicine and Dentistry - Class Lists & How to Contact your Student Dentist

Class Lists
& How to Contact your Student Dentist

DDS & ITD (Undergraduate)

 
 

Graduate Orthodontics
Oral Maxillofacial Surgery

 


DDS & ITD (Undergraduate)

 

CLASS PRESIDENTS 

UWODSS

Class President 

Athena DeBrouwer           

Class of 2015

President
ITD President

Sandy Liu
Sunny Sehgal 

Class of 2016

President
ITD President
Kelsey Li
Kulpratibha Malik

Class of 2017

President Nada Tabbara

Class of 2018

President TBA

 Top of Page  

 

 STUDENTS GRADUATING IN 2015
 DDS Year 4

 To contact a student, dial
 (519) 661-2111 and the extension

 Ext.
 Michael Barbalinardo  86374
 Natasha Bhalla  86375
 Aly Bhatia  86444
 Karen Bridge  86450
 Brandon Brillon  86500
 Lance Chamberlain  86507
 Ashley Chan  86518
 Shahin Charkhandeh  86579
 Kahyan Cho  86587
 Madona Chochkeh  86588
 Pil Chung  86592
 Talia Davidson  86596
 Athena DeBrower  87274
 Jeremy Goldberg  87279
 Shawn Hadi  87281
 Mohammd Hakimi  87293
 Emily Israel  87294
 Nicole Johnson  87295
 Aaron Jolivet  87297
 Salimah Kanji  87357
 Tara Kennedy  87364
 Joel Keshwah  87367
 Kwang Kim  87371
 Reehan Kotadia  87375
 Swetha Kumar  87382
 Young Jun Kwon  87393
 Jee Lee  87405
 Min Lee  87406
 Young Lee  87409
 Fengjun Li  87410
 Sandy Liu  87420
 Adam Lubus  87422
 Ryan Lum-Tai  87424
 Bart Makowski  87425
 Kathleen Martin  87756
 Jordan McKee  87757
 Amanda McPhee  87761
 Anh-Quan Nguyen  88034
 Duc Nguyen  88035
 Gabriel Patriarca  88036
 Andrew Prior  88037
 Safa Rizwan  88038
 Christie Schmidt  88039
 Alexandra Seichter  88040
 Harrison Siu  88041
 Wei Tang  81264
 Amy Tawadrous  88042
 James Tonogai  88043
 Philip Tran  88044
 Grant Vezina  88159
 Jonathan Wong  88160
 Sida Zeng  81476
 Daniel Zigler  86333

 Top of Page 

 

 STUDENTS GRADUATING IN 2015
 ITD Year 2

 To contact a student, dial
 (519) 661-2111 and the extension

Ext.
 Mustafa Abdullah  89353
 Abdulhalim Abdulrahman  89354
 Zeena Adnan  89355
 Khwaja Ilyas Ahmed  81238
 Anwar Al-Gertani  80427
 Varun Arora  89356
 Aseel Assim  80428
 Zaid Babahami  89357
 Ardavan Bahmanyar  89358
 Suresh Bhagavathi Appan  89359
 Syed Bukhari  89360
 Anthi Gjinarali  89361
 Sardor Ibragimov  89362
 Mandeep Kaur  89363
 Anushree Pisharody  89364
 Gaganpreet Randhawa  89366
 Reem Salam  89365
 Karan Salwan  80429
 Sunny Sehgal  80425
 Rahul Shah  89367
 Vandana Tripathi  86451
 Viktoriya Yashchuk  89368

Top of Page

 STUDENTS GRADUATING IN 2016
 DDS Year 3

 To contact a student, dial
 (519) 661-2111 and the extension
Ext. 
 Hesam Abbas-Tehrani  80452
 Abrar Ahmed  89369
 Jennifer Boohaards  80453
 Christopher Chan  80469
 Julia Chrapka  81009
 Leanna Dunn  89370
 Katarzyna Dymerska  89371
 Brady Eason  81016
 Ziana Esmail  89372
 Mohammad Garshasb  81027
 Cameron Ho  81293
 Eilyad Honarparvar  81209
 Maxine How  87205
 Jinyoung Jang  89373
 Haleh Javidnia  89374
 Yong-Woo Jeon  89375
 Jessica Kaplansky-Gold  89376
 Moonyong Kim  89377
 Adam Kliman  82881
 Alina Kofyrina  89378
 Dickson Kong  89379
 Matthew Kreher  89380
 Eugene Kryshtalskyj  87376
 Yatong Li  89381
 Abelyn Lim  87207
 Po Cheng Lin  87208
 Carol Lui  89382
 Andrew Macdonald  89384
 Tyler MacDonald  89383
 Daniel Mandic  89385
 Jonah Marcovitch  89386
 Amirsalar Mofidi  87221
 Kimberly Ngai  89388
 Kolby Olsen  89389
 Nicole Ostro  80304
 Shiva Panahi  89390
 Muhammad (Bilal) Paracha  89391
 Jae Park  89392
 David Pham  89393
 Sandra Rabi  89394
 Martin Reiss  89395
 Jonathan Sanderson  89396
 Amy Saray  87930
 Samuel Schlesinger  89397
 Sarah Shell  89398
 Lu Shen  89399
 Samson So  88991
 Michelle Stack  80189
 Daniil Subbotin  80489
 Jaskaran Takhar  87510
 Ali Tanara  80528
 Fuad Tanha  80550
 Cherry To  80383
 Anna Urbano  80457
 Venus Vatandoost  82880
 Lan Vu  80458

 Top of Page

 

 STUDENTS GRADUATING IN 2016
 ITD Year 1

 To contact a student, dial
 (519) 661-2111 and the extension

Ext.
 Sinan Al-Rubaye  81063
 Alyaa Al-Shadeedi  81319
 Kavita Bal  81347
 Pratibha Bindlish  81375
 William Chang  81392
 Aditi Choudhery  81397
 Harjot Ganda  81422
 Bohdan Hrynyk  81429
 Cyril Joseph  81444
 Manish Kanwal  81518
 Shamin Makvandi  81522
 Kulpratibha Malik  81523
 Jarana Patel  81550
 Alexander Pilipenko  81591
 Mohammad Rahimi  86249
 Shikhar Kumar Saxena  86274
 Arash Shafiei  86276
 Christopher Shieh  86329
 Bahareh Tamiji  86365
 Ivan Zolotco  86373

 Top of Page

 

 STUDENTS GRADUATING IN 2017
 DDS Year 2

 Second Year students do not have extensions.  
 Jennifer Archibald  
 Sumayyah China  
 Surya Dogra  
 Thomas Filgiano  
 Ahferom Gebremedhin  
 Shabnam Gholoobi  
 Chloe Grondin  
 Jessica Gubernat  
 Christie Han  
 Matthew Harper  
 Brett Hawley  
 Justin Hockley  
 Pourya Honarvar  
 Samira Hossain  
 Oies Hussein  
 Toghrul Ibrahimli  
 Steven Injic  
 Abid Jaffer  
 Arshil Jiwa  
 Alex Kim  
 Hayley Kim  
 Peter Kim  
 Melissa Koh  
 Joanne Lac  
 Raymond Lam  
 Vida Lam  
 David Lee  
 Kirsten Lee  
 Joshua Lombardi  
 Yen Lu  
 Philip Lubus  
 Gregory Luvison  
 Arpen Mahal  
 Namat-Maria Majaess  
 David Makar  
 Glynn Manchester  
 Yuliya Mulyar  
 Irrtisam Murtaza  
 Yeong Ju Noh  
 Yanjin Pan  
 Jin Eung Park  
 Michael Peng  
 Tahira Premji  
 Abdul Samadi  
 Darryl San Jose  
 Rachel Shin  
 Nada Tabbara  
 Jordana Tarrabain  
 Nicole Thomson  
 Michael Tiedemann  
 Elizabeth Waknine  
 Heather Bi Shuo Wang  
 Guessy Wang  
 Kimberly Williams  
 Sara Worth  
 Amy Yuan  

 Top of Page

 

 STUDENTS GRADUATING IN 2018
 DDS Year 1

 First Year students do not have extensions.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 Top of Page

 GRADUATE ORTHODONTICS 

 To contact a third year student, dial
 (519) 661-2111 and the extension
 Ext
 YEAR 3 (Graduates in 2014)  
David Chambers 88354
Bhavana Sawhney 88356
Natalie Swoboda 88803
 YEAR 2 (Graduates in 2015)  
Carine Bourassa 88851
Brian Phee 88021
Harbinder Sangha 88431
YEAR 1 (Graduates 2016)  
Andrew Emanuele 88650
Meena Na 88401
Derek Thomson 88424

 Top of Page

 ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL
 SURGERY 

 YEAR 5                          (Graduates in 2014)  
Edwin Chau  
 YEAR 4                          (Graduates in 2015)  
Rebecca Woodford  
 Year 3                           (Graduates in 2016)  
Karl Cuddy  
 YEAR 2                          (Graduates in 2017)  
Zack Kerr  
 YEAR 1                          (Graduates in 2018)  
Jacqueline Cox  

 Top of Page